June 10, Monday

18:00 – 20:00   Registration in DUBNA hotel
20:00   Welcome party in DUBNA hotel

June 11, Tuesday

8:30 – 9:00     Registration in International Conference Hall

UCN, VCN, neutrons properties

09:00 – 09:05 Welcome/Introduction
09:05 – 09:40 Geltenbort P.
ILL, NPP and UCNs.
09:40 – 10:05 Frank A.
The equivalence principle and interaction of waves with an accelerating object.
10:05 – 10:30 Zakharov M., Frank A.I., Kulin G.V.
Interaction of ultracold neutrons with a neutron interference filter oscillating in space.
10:30 – 10:55 Kulin G.
Investigation of a neutron diffraction at surface acoustic waves.

10:55 – 11:25  Coffee break

11:25 – 11:50 Goryunov S.
Search for UCN upscattering on artificially generated SAW.
11:50 – 12:15 Grigoriev P.
Inelastic neutron scattering as an indication of a new type of gapped surface excitations in liquid helium.
12:15 – 12:40 Nezvanov A.
Transport simulation of very cold neutrons in nanodiamond powders.

12:40 – 13:00   Conference photo ISINN-27 photo
13:00 – 14:00   Lunch

Applied aspects of neutron physics

14:00 – 14:25 Bredikhin I.
Solutions for radiation monitoring in pulsed fields.
14:25 – 14:50 Rogov Yu.
Element analysis of phosphoric ore samples with tagged neutron method.
14:50 – 15:15 Simbirtseva N.V., Ergashov A.M., Mazhen S.T., Mareev Yu.D., Sedyshev P.V., Shvetsov V.N., Saprykina I.A.
Investigation of the element composition of medallion (the 12th ‒ first half of the 13th centuries) by method of neutron resonance capture analysis.
15:15 – 15:40 Kulik M., Asgerov E.B., Madadzada A.I., Kołodynska D., Pyszniak K.
Formation of transient layers after ion irradiation of TiO2/SiO2/Si multilayer system.
15:40 – 16:05 Yigang Yang
The study of (e,n) cross sections of 181Ta with high energy electrons.

16:05 – 16:30    Coffee break
16:30 – 17:50    Free discussion

18:00 -19:30 Concert

June 12, Wednesday International Conference Hall

Neutron sources

09:00 – 09:35 Tang Jingyu
Nuclear data experiments and beam applications at the CSNS Back-n.
09:35 – 09:55 Tang Jingyu
Initial operation of the CSNS Back-n white neutron facility.
09:55 – 10:20 Shvetsov V.N.
Development of new neutron source at FLNP JINR.
10:20– 10:45 Lyashuk V.
The scheme of antineutrino source with regulated hard spectrum on the base of nuclear reactor and possible experiment for search of sterile neutrinos.
10:45 – 11:10 Konik P.
Russian compact neutron source initiative DARIA

11:10 – 11:30    Coffee break

Nuclear structure

11:30 – 11:50 Sukhovoj A.M., Mitsyna L.V., Jovančević N., Knežević D., Dragić A.,Szentmiklósi L., Belgya T.,Revay Z., Stieghorst C., Oberstedt S., Krmar M., Maletić D., Joković D.
Experimental study of the gamma-decay of compound-states of 56Mn and 94Nb nuclei in the (nth,2γ)-reaction. 
11:50 – 12:10 Simbirtseva N.V., Bečvář F., Casten R.F., Couture A.,       Furman W., Krtička M., Valenta S.
Modeling of ­­photon strength function in 196Pt on the basis of data obtained with DANCE detector.
12:10 – 12:35 Lutostansky Yu.S., Lyashuk V.I.
Creation of transuraniums under neutron fluxes of nuclear explosions.

12:35 – 14:00   Lunch

Nuclear structure

14:00 – 14:25 Khliustin D.
Measurements of capture and total neutron cross sections of Au, Ta and In isotopes with proton flash duration 300 nanoseconds at installation INES.
14:25 – 14:50 Rodkin D., Tchuvil’sky Yu.M.
Ab initio study of decay widths and branching ratios of neutron resonances of light nuclei.
14:50 – 15:15 Sukhoruchkin S.I., Sukhoruchkina M.S.
Combined analysis of nuclear data and particle masses.


Nuclear analytical methods in the Life Sciences

15:15 – 15:35 Duliu O., Cristache C.I., Bojar A.-V., Oaie G., Culicov O.A., Frontasyeva M.V., Constantinescu E.
On the geochemistry of the Western Black Sea euxinic sediments as determined by Neutron Activation Analysis.
15:35 – 15:55 Krakovska A., Svozilík V., Jančík P.
Determination of the air pollution sources by moss biomonitoring in the upper Silesia region.

15:55 – 16:10    Coffee break

16:10 – 16:25 Hristozova G.
Moss biomonitoring in Bulgaria: an overview of the available data since 1995 and determination of local background concentrations.
16:25 – 16:45 Zaichick V., Zaichick S.
Trace element concentrations in the prostatic secretion of patients with chronic prostatitis and benign prostatic hyperplasia investigated by X-ray fluorescence.
16:45 – 17:05 Jancik P.
Air pollution characterization in industrial urbanized regions using INAA, mathematical modelling and GIS technology.
17:05 – 17:20 Badawy W.M., El-Samman H., El-Morsi A., Frontasyeva M.V., Sarhan Y.
Biomonitoring of air metal pollution using plants by means of neutron activation analysis – Egypt.
17:20 – 17:40 Badawy W.M., Ibrahim Medhat, Frontasyeva M.
Neutron Activation Analyses of River Nile Sediment: Experimental and Modeling Approach.
17:40 – 17:55 Zinicovscaia I., Yushin N., Pantelica A., Apostol A.
Lithium biosorption by spirulina platensis biomass.

June 13, Thursday International Conference Hall

Fast neutron induced reactions

09:00 – 09:20 Oprea C., Oprea A.I.
Fast neutrons processes on molybdenum isotopes.
09:20 – 09:40 Bondarenko I.
Investigation of (n,a) reaction excitation function for zinc isotopes.
09:40 – 10:00 Ruskov I.N., Kopatch Yu.N., Bystritsky V.M., Fedorov N.A., Tretyakova T.Yu., Grozdanov D.N., Aliyev F.A., Skoy V.R., Hramco C., Kumar A., Gandhi A., Wang D., Bogolyubov E.P., Barmakov Yu.N., and TANGRA collaboration
Angular distribution of 1.368 MeV gamma-rays from inelastic scattering of 14.1 MeV neutrons on 24Mg.
10:00 – 10:20 Grozdanov D.N., Kopach Yu.N., Bystritsky V.M., Fedorov N.A., Aliyev F.A., Hramco C., Skoy V.R., Ruskov I.N., Bogolyubov E.P., Yurkov D.I., and TANGRA collaboration
Angular distributions of gamma rays from the inelastic scattering of 14 MeV neutrons on some light nuclei.
10:20 – 10:40 Fedorov N.A., Tretyakova T.Yu., Kopatch Yu.N.,   Bystritsky V.M., Grozdanov D.N., Aliyev F.A., Ruskov I.N., Skoy V.R., Hramco C., Kumar A., Gandhi A., Wang D., Bogolyubov E.P., Barmakov Yu.N., and TANGRA collaboration
Experimental data corrections estimation for TANGRA setup.

10:40 – 11:00    Coffee break

Methodical aspects

11:00 – 11:30 Jovancevic N., Lebois M., Wilson J.N., Thisse D., Etasse D., Canavan R., Rudigier M., Gerst R-B.  
The Nu-ball project at IPN Orsay.
11:30 – 11:50 Kamanin D.V., Pyatkov Yu.V., Goryainova Z.I., Zhuchko V.E., Alexandrov A.A., Alexandrova I.A., Malaza V., Kuznetsova E.A., Strekalovsky A.O., Strekalovsky O.V. 
Some features of the data processing in the time-of-flight mass-spectrometry of heavy ions.
11:50 – 12:10 Mitrofanov K.V., Piksaikin V.M., Gremyachkin D.E., Egorov A.S.
Formation of a thermal neutron beam and measurement of its intensity at the Tandetron accelerator.

12:10 – 13:30   Lunch

13:30 – 15:30   Poster session

14:30 – 15:30   Coffee

16:00   Picnic

June 14, Friday International Conference Hall

Fission

09:00 – 09:30 Guseva I.S., Gagarski A., Gönnenwein F., Gusev Yu.
Dependence of the ROT effect on the energy of light charged particles and on the neutron energy in ternary fission of 235U induced by polarized neutrons.
09:30 – 09:50 Kopatch Yu.N., Novitsky V.V., Ahmadov G.S., Gagarsky A.M., Berikov D.B., Danilyan G.V., Hutanu V., Klenke J., Masalovich S., Deng H.
Measurement of the ROT-effects in fission of 235U induced by monochromatic polarized neutrons with the energy of 60 meV.
09:50– 10:20 Gagarski A.M., Vorobyev A.S., Shcherbakov O.A., Vaishnene L.A., Barabanov A.L.
Measurements of angular distributions and anisotropy of fission fragments from neutron-induced fission of 232Th, 233U, 235U, 238U, 239Pu, 237Np, natPb and 209Bi in intermediate energy range 1‒200 MeV.
10:20 – 10:50 Barabanov A.L., Vorobyev A.S., Gagarski A.M., Shcherbakov O.A., Vaishnene L.A.
Angular anisotropy of fragments from neutron-induced fission of heavy nuclei at energies up to 200 MeV: Measurement data and their theoretical interpretation.

10:50 – 11:15 Coffee break

11:15 – 11:45 Goennenwein F., Chernysheva E., Itkis J.M., Itkis M.G., Knyasheva G., Kozulin E.
Super-asymmetric fission.
11:45 – 12:10 Khryachkov V.
Investigation of heavy nuclei fission events having anomalously high TKE values.
12:10 – 12:30 Carjan N.
Multiplicity of the Scission-Neutrons from Density-Functional Scission Dynamics.

13:05 – 14:00 Lunch

14:00 – 14:30 Kamanin D.V., Pyatkov Yu.V., Alexandrov A.A., Alexandrova I.A., Goryainova Z.I., Malaza V., Kuznetsova E.A., Strekalovsky A.O., Strekalovsky O.V., Tomas A.V., Zhuchko V.E. 
True quaternary fission channel in 235U(nth, f) reaction.
14:30 – 15:00 Pyatkov Yu.V., Kamanin D.V., Alexandrov A.A.,      Alexandrova I.A. , Goryainova Z.I., Malaza V.,    Kuznetsova E.A., Strekalovsky A.O., Strekalovsky O.V., Zhuchko V.E.
New sides of the collinear cluster tri-partition scenario.
15:00 – 15:30 Tchuvil’sky Yu. M.
Uncertainty principle and interpretation of the collinear cluster tri-partition phenomenon.
15:30 – 15:40 Closing of the seminar

15:40 – 16:00    Coffee final

Posters

Kopatch Yu.N., Novitsky V.V., Ahmadov G.S., Gagarsky A.M., Berikov D.B., Danilyan G.V., Hutanu V., Klenke J., Masalovich S., Deng H.
Reanalysis of the data on T-odd angular correlations in the emission of prompt gamma rays and neutrons in fission of uranium by polarized cold neutrons.
Aliyev F.A., Madadzada A.I., Aliyev C.S., Huseynov D.A., Duliu O.G., Pavlov S.S., Dmitriev A.Yu., Hramco C., Fedorov N.A., Grozdanov D.N., Kopatch Yu.N., Ruskov I.N., Skoy V.R.
Application of x-ray fluorescence and instrumental neutron activation analysis to studies of geological samples.
Asgerov E.B., Doroshkevich A.S., Beskrovnyy A.I.
Martensitic phase transition in yttrium-Ssabilized ZrO2 nanopowders by adsorption of water.
Bao My Nguyen Thi
Modelling the arsenic uptake of Brassica integrifolia (West.) O.E. Schulz (leaf mustard) from soils in northern Vietnam.
Bobrovskiy T.
Comparison of artificial neural network architectures by the separation quality of signals from a digital neutron spectrometer.
Bredikhin I.
Advanced and special detector and digital electronic solutions from ORTEC and CAEN.
Panova T.D., Dmitriev A., Borzakov S.B., Chepurchenko O.E., Filina Yu.G., Smirnova V.S., Lobachev V.V., Chepurchenko N.N., Bulavin M.V.
Elemental analysis of human remains of XV-XVII centuries from the Moscow Kremlin necropolis (part 2).
Lan Changlin
A Method for determining d–T neutron energies using cobalt activation at high flu and long-time irradiation.
Koval V.Yu., Dmitriev A.Yu., Borzakov S.B., Chepurchenko O.E., Filina Yu.G., Smirnova V.S., Lobachev V.V., Chepurchenko N.N., Bulavin M.V.
Ceramics of Bolgar: the first results of usage of neutron activation analysis.
Gorelova S.
Bioaccumulation of rare-earth elements in mosses bioaccumulation of rare-earth elements in mosses.
Gremyachkin D.E., Piksaikin V.M., Mitrofanov K.V., Egorov A.S.
Measuring method of the delayed neutron time parameters for U-236 fission by neutrons with energies from 14 to 18 MeV.
Liang Jianfeng, Xie Feng, Li Xuesong, Shang Jianbo, Shi Quanlin, Chen Xiongjun
Measurement of D-T neuron induced cross-section of 124Xe (n,2n)123Xe.
Khafizov R.U., Kolesnikov I.A., Nikolenko M.V., Tarnovitsky S.A., Tolokonnikov S.V., Torokhov V.D., Trifonov G.M., Solovei V.A., Kolkhidashvili M.R., Konorov I.V.
Monte Carlo simulation of ions in the radiative neutron decay experiment.
Madadzada A.I., Kulik M., Asgerov E.B., Kołodynska D., Turek M., Kobzev A.P.
Investigation atomic composition and optical properties in multilayer systems of SiO2/TiO2/Si after ion implantation with ions of noble gases.
Zeynalov Sh., Kuznetsov V., Kuznetsova E., Sedyshev P.
Measurement of time-of-flight transmission spectra by the current method.
Kuznetsov V.L., Kuznetsova E.V., Sedyshev P.V.
The measurement of the neutron beam background of 1-st channel of the IBR-2 by means of transmission method.
Madadzada A.I., Aliyev F.A., Naghiyev J.A., Pavlov S.S., Frontasyeva M.V.  
Epithermal neutron activation analysis of soil and sedimentary rocks samples from Azerbaijan.
Ibrahim Medhat
Removal of Inorganic Pollutants from Aquatic Environment using Green Route
Nguyen T. B.M, Trinh Thi T.M., Phan L.T.,5, Le Hong K., Ha L.A., Nguyen T.T.H., Ta N.K.
Modelling the arsenic uptake of Brassica integrifolia (West.) O.E. Schulz (leaf mustard) from soils in northern Vietnam.
Le H.K., K.Sera, Nguyen T.B.M., Frontasieva M.V., Trinh T.T.M., Nguyen T.N., L.D.Nam, Nguyen H.Q., Tran D.T.
Assessment of Atmospheric Deposition of Heavy Metals in Ha Noi Using the Moss Bio-monitoring Technique and Proton Induced X-ray Emission.
Nekhoroshkov P.S., Bezuidenhout J., Frontasyeva M.V., Zinicovscaia I.I., Yushin N.S.
Peculiarities of elemental accumulation by molluscs in coastal zone of South Africa.
Nuruyev S.
A micropixel avalanche photodiode readout for scintillation neutron detectors.
Dmitriev A.Yu., Borzakov S.B., Lobachev V.V., Zhomartova A.
Software for the quantitative determination of elements mass fractions in samples by the absolute method of neutron activation analysis.
Oprea C., Oprea A.I.
Asymmetry and spatial symmetry breaking effects modeling in (n,p) reaction.
Oprea C.
Hauser-Feshbach statistical modeling of variable properties in prompt neutron induced fission.
Oprea C.
Compound nucleus and fluctuation models in gamma induced fission on 233U.
Popov A.B.
Programs for the R-matrix description of neutron cross section structure.
Prusachenko P.
Systematic errors in the time mark determination using the different algorithms for the signals from the digital neutron spectrometer.
Ryazantsev G.B., Beckman I.N., Lavrenchenko G.K., Buntseva I.M., Nedovesov S.S.
Condensation of ultra-cold neutrons in the light of the concept of nuclear exchange beta-forces. About the possibility of obtaining neutron substance in laboratory conditions.
Salamatin K.M., Salamatin I.M.
TySSA - a set of means for building of distributed software systems for the automation of experiments by the user. 1. Build tools and control program.
Samadov S.
Electrical, optical properties of TlGaSe2 and TlInS2, before and after ion implantation with H+.
Khuukhenkhuu G., Munkhsaikhan J., Odsuren M., Saikhanbayar Ch., Batchimeg B., Gledenov Yu.M., Sansarbayar E., Sedysheva M.V.
Statistical model analysis of (n,t) cross sections for 14‒15 MeV neutrons.
Shi Quanlin, Shang Jianbo, Dai Yihua, Bai Tao, Xu Chenxi
Numerical calculation and experimental research of 14 MeV neutron yields of 6Li conversion target in XAPR.
Salamatin K.M., Salamatin I.M., Tsulaia M.I.
TySSA - a set of means for building of distributed software systems for the automation of experiments by the user. 2. Unified structure of the complex services.
Koval V.Yu., Dmitriev A.Yu., Smirnova V.S., Lobachev V.V.
Using XRF to determine the elemental composition of dyes in the painting of medieval eastern faiences.
Soroko Z.N., Sukhoruchkin S.I., Sukhoruchkin D.S.
Analysis of nuclear excitations in different elements.
Strekalovsky A.O., Kamanin D.V., Pyatkov Yu.V., Alexandrov A.A., Alexandrova I.A., Goryainova Z.I., Malaza V., Kuznetsova E.A., Strekalovsky O.V., Zhuchko V.E.
Fission fragments brake-up at crossing of metal foils.
Sukhovoj A.M., Mitsyna L.V., Vu D.C.
Problems and possibilities of a study of the cascade gamma-decay of a nucleus excited below the neutron binding energy.
Guan Xingyin
Radiation response of vacuum photoelectric tube and a temporal method for reducing its effect.
Zaichick V., Zaichick S.
Relationship between Ca, Cl, K, Mg, Mn, Na, P, and Sr contents in the intact crowns of female teeth investigated by neutron activation analysis.
Koval V.Yu., Dmitriev A.Yu., Chepurchenko O.E., Filina Yu.G., Smirnova V.S., Lobachev V.V., Chepurchenko N.N., Zhomartova A.Zh.
Elemental analysis of the molding paste of medieval eastern faience.